January 1974 Bundle   17 items  (NA 96-3)
Annual Hageman Christmas Letter 1973 J. M. Hageman 6p, 5x5
A Priori, #63, John A. Pryor, 8p, 4x5
Battersean, #42, Howard Radcliffe
Belleair Bugle, #4, Edwin Randle, 8p
Boxwooder, #54, Jake Warner, 12p/c
Denvaria, #24, Myer-Vilander et al
El Rey Press, Vol.8 #7 Laurence Redmon, 2x3
Ingrown Toenail, #9, William Boys (*) 2p
Junco, #17, Kelly Janes
Leaves from The Plane Tree Press, Dec, R. H. Schutz, 3x5
Mailing Bureau Message, Jan, Tom Rozzell, 1p
OAPG Annual 1973, Boys-Margeson et al, 32p/c
Offshoot, #10, David Warner
People Watcher, #14, Lauren Geringer
Pursuit of Happiness, #10, Chas. Colvin, 3x5
Shampane, #5, A. Fick & H. Segal
Silver & Gold, #8, Gale Sheldon, 12p

Privately Mailed,
January 1974 Limited Circulation Bundle (7 items all 2%x4 or 3'hx5 except as noted):
Whispering Pines Free Press, Jan, C. N. Harrison, 8p
Limculadle, #3, Bill Boys
Mini-Echo Vol.1 #1, Charles E. Hatton
Organelle, #1, J. Hill Hamon
Quill & Platen, #2, Bert Williams, 12p, 5x7
rara avis, #3 ,Wil Margeson
Soupcon #11, Bob & Ruth Hill
Spare Stuff, #1, David M. Norton

February 1974 Bundle   17 items   (NA 96-3)
APC News, #129, H. Segal, et al
Boxwooder, #55, Jake Warner, 12p/c
El Rey Press, Vol.6 #8, Laurence Redmon, 1p, 4x8
Holiday Greetings, Betty Humfleet, 1p, 9x12
Little Note, Feb. '74, John Gillick, 2p
Mailing Bureau Message, Thomas Rozzell, 1p, 3x
My Word!, Feb. '74, Robert Williams 12p/c
NAPA goes West, #4, Gale Sheldon
NAPA goes West, #5, Gale Sheldon
Original Entry, #9, Keith Gray, 6p
People Watcher, #15, Lauren Geringer, 4p, 5x8
Pursuit of Happiness, #11, Charles Colvin 10p, 3x5
Pursuit of Happiness, #12, Charles Colvin
Latin of Cardelius, 1546,  Job Watts, 1p, 7x10
Sham-Pin, Jan, #10-#11, F. Gage, A. Fick
Southland Echo, Vol.3 #1, Chas. Hatton 4x5
Writer's Round-up, Vol.1 #3 Helen Amos & R. Meyer, 8p
J. ED NEWMAN, Historian

March 1974 Bundle   19 items (NA 96-4)
Acorn, #16, Richard Meyer
Belleair Bugle, #5, Edwin Randle, 8p
Bluegrass Burgoo, Vol.2 #1, Wayne Wonderley (*)
Boxwooder, #56, Jake Warner, 8p/c
El Rey Press, Vol.6 #9, Larry Redmon, 2p
Garret Grouch, #8, Jack Hageman, 12p
Ingrown Toenail, #10, William Boys (*)
Junco, #18, Kelly Janes
My Word, # 9, Bob Williams, 1p
NAPA goes West, #6, Gale Sheldon
Newport News, Vol.2 #1 Jack Oliver
Original Entry, #10, Keith Gray, 8p
People Watcher, #16, Lauren Geringer
Printing Ink: Correction Fluid, #1, Harrison Church
Pursuit of Happiness, #13, Charles Colvin, 3x5
Scarlet Cockerel, #56, Ralph Babcock, 24p
Scrob, #1, Segal-Rozzell-Warner
Typomania, #35, Joseph Hillis 16p
Valley Echo, Vol.5 #1, Webb Ayres
Add to March - Privately Mailed:
Whispering Pines Notebook, Spring, C. N. Harrison, 12p/c

Limited Circulation Bundle - 6 items:
Combo, #1, Jos. Hillis, 12p/c
Dinky, #1, Richard Meyer, 4p, 3x4
Limculadle, #4, William Boys, 4p, 2x4
rara avis, #4, Wil Margeson, 4p, 2x3
Spare Stuff, #2, Dave Norton, 4p, 3x5
You're Invited, #1, Mary Brunori, 8p/c

April 1974 Bundle   20 items  (NA 97-4)
All American Amateur, Vol.28 #1, Ernest Witte
American Evangelist & Ajayer, Vol.7 #1, Russ Paxton 12p/c
Boxwooder, #57, Jake Warner, 8p/c
Garret Grouch, #9, Jack Hageman 16p
Montana Rancher, #2, Dee Kimbrell
NAPA Goes West to San Diego, #7, Gale Sheldon
National Calamity, #12, Fred Liddle
Odyssey, #3, Aimee Odessa
Offshoot, #11, David Warner
On the Prowell, #3, Clarence Prowell
Original Entry, #11, Keith Gray
Pack Rat, #1, Alvin Fick, 8p, 2x3
People Watcher, #17, Lauren Geringer
Phlugg, #41 John Carroll 1p, (*)
Remedy Poke, March, Calvin Hansom (7 items in env.)
Sham pane, #6, Fick & Segal
Suez Bonanza (Typomania, #36), Joe Hillis, 8p/c
Tempest, #2, Blaine Lewis, 12p/c
Web, #59, J. Ed Newman
Writer's Round-Up, Vol.1 #4, Helen Middleton Amos
J. ED NEWMAN, Historian

July 1974 Bundle   16 papers  (NA 97-1)
(All letterpress 4 p., 5x7, unless otherwise noted.)
Acorn, #18, Richard Meyer, July
All Amateur American, #49, Ernest Witte, 5x8
Ancestral Quest, #3, (printed 2) May David Ash
Belleair Bugle, #7, July, Edwin Randle, 12p
Bluegrass Burgoo, Vol.2 #2, Gladys & Wayne Wonderly; 2p, 8x11
Boxwooder, #60, July, Jacob Warner, 12p&c
California 99ers, #1,2,3,4 published daily at 99th Conv, Gale Sheldon, publisher; Glenn Engebretsen, editor
Free-Lance Press, #1, 1974 Wesley Scheid 8p, 4X5
Journal of a Garret Grouch, #11, Jack Hageman 5x8
People Watcher, #20, Lauren Geringer 6p (1b) 5x8
Sky Dweller, #2, Walter Coslet 6p
Stoneflower, #3, Mary & Tony Curtis 2p, 4x6
Writers' Round-Up, #5, Publisher, Richard Meyer; Editor Helen Middleton Amos 4x7
Glenn Engebretsen, Historian

August 1974 Bundle  12 Papers   (NA 97-2)
(All dated month mailed unless otherwise specified)
Brink Press, #4, July; Fred. & Doris Brink, 4p 4x6
Boxwooder, #61, Jacob L. Warner, 12p&cover, 5x7 L
Campane, #74, Harold Segal, 12p, 5x7 L
Entrada, #2, July, Harold Segal and Vic & Rowena Moitoret, 4p 5x7 L
Just Our Type, #21, July, Matilda & Wm. Haywood, 5x7 L
Junco, #20, Sept., Kelly Janes, 4p 5x7 L
Leaves from the Plane Tree Press, Bob Schutz, 5x8 L
NAPA Goes West, Columbine supplement (to convention issues entitled California 99ers) contains Laureate Awards announcement, 4x5 L
Offshoot, #12, July, David L. Warner, 4p, 5x7 L
Original Entry, #14, Keith Gray, 4p, 4x6 L
People Watcher, #21, Lauren Geringer, 6p, 5x8
Valley Echo, Vol.5 #3, Summer, Webb W. Ayres, 4p, 4x6 L

Privately Mailed:
Verses from the Canyon (spiral bound booklet)1973-74, Frank E. Mercer, 36 p&c 5x7 2 color L

Aug 1974 Limited Circulation Bundle (LCB) - 7 papers
Hemidemisemiquavers, #27, July, John Gillick, 8p&c, 5x7 L
Limculadle, #6, July, Bill Boys, 4p, 2x4 L
No Wonder, #1, Spring, David W. Dilts, 4p, 2x4 L
Organelle 2, June, J. Hill Hamon, 4p 23/4X4% L
Page T\vo Flag 5, undated, Richard L. Hopkins, 4p, 5x7 L
Pildic Patois, #1, July, no identification, 4x5
rara avis, #6, July, Wil Margeson, 2x4 L

September 1974 Bundle   15 papers  (NA 97-2)
Acorn, #19, Richard Meyer, 4p 5x7 L
Belleair Bugle, #8, Edwin H. Randle, 16p 5x7 L
Boxwooder, #62, Jacob L. Warner, 8p&cov,  5x7 L
Countersign, undated, Jeffrey Jennings, 1p, 8x11
My Word!, #10, Robert S. Williams Jr, 16p, 5x7 L
National Calamity, #14, Fred Liddle, 4p, 4x6 L
Newport News, Vol.2 #2, undated, Jack S. Oliver, 4p, 5x6 L
Only on Sunday, #10, Aug., Suncoast AP Soc., 2p, 4x6 L
Original Entry, #15, Keith M. Gray, 4p 4x6 L
People Watcher, #22, Lauren Geringer, 4p, 5x8 L
Rebel Battery, #9, Fall, S. Douglas Hirschman, 4p, 5x7 L
Rosewood Rambler, #1, Leah G. Warner, 4p, 3x5, L
Sky Dweller, #3, Aug., Walter A. Coslet, 6p 5x7 L
Treasure Chest, Fall, Horace Walker, 1p 8x11 L
Typomania, #38, Aug., Joseph Hillis, 16p & c 4x6 L
 

Privately Mailed
The National Amateur, Vol. 97, #1, Russell L Paxton, editor; 24p plus cover 7x10 L

October 1974 Bundle 11 papers  (NA 97-2)
All Amateur American, #50, Autumn, Ernest P. Witte, 4p, 5x8 L
Boxwooder 63, Jacob L. Warner, 8p&c, 5x7 L
Empire, #35, George W. Trainer, 12p 5x7 L
Jed's Jernl, #17, J. Ed Newman, 4p 5x7 L
Junco, #21, Dec., KellY Janes, 4p 5x7 L
Leaves from the Plane Tree Press, Bob Schutz, 1p, 5x8 L
Original Entry, #16, Keith M. Gray, 4p, 4x6 L
People Watcher, #23, Lauren Geringer, 4p 5x8 Offset
Shampane, #7, Sept. 28-29, Al Fick & Hal Segal 4p, 5x7 L
Short Shots, #5, Gary T. Bossler, 4p 4x6 L
Sherlock Holmes, #9, undated, Bob Schutz, 1p 4x6 L

LCB - 3 papers
Battersean, #50, Sept., Howard Radcliffe, 4p 4x6 L
Limculadle, #7, Sept., Bill Boys, 2x4 4p L
Whispering Pines Free Press, #10, Autumn, C.N.Harrison 4p 5x7 L
-GLENN ENGEBRETSEN,

Historian (All dated month mailed unless otherwise specified.)
November 1974 Bundle   14 Papers (NA 97-3)
Acirema, #1, Gary J. King, 4p, 8X11 Mimeo
Belleair Bugle, #9, Edwin H. Randle, 16p, 5x7 L
Boxwooder, #64, Jacob Warner, 12p & cover, 5x7, L
Campane, #75, Harold Segal, 12p, 5x7 L
High-A-Line, no date/no., Rhoda Werner, 4p, 5x8 0
Itch, #9, Fall, Mary Brunori, 4p, 4x6 L
Justicia Omnibus, #1, Gary J. King, 4p, 5x8 M
Literary Newsette, #586, Oct.-Nov., Willametta Keffer, 2p, 8x11 M
Letters from Lilliput, no date/no.; Tom Owen, 4p, 4x7 0
Original Entry, #17, Keith M. Gray, 4p 4X6 L
People Watcher 24, Lauren Geringer, 4p 5x8 L
Trivial Tales 1, Matt Kelsey, 2p 4X6 L
VAPA Trails 18, Fall, VAPA members, 4p 5x7 L
Writers' Round-Up 1-5, Richard H. Meyer, 8p 4x7 L

December 1974 Bundle  27 Papers  (NA 97-3)
Ajay World 3-1, Nov., Robert E. Kunde, 2p 4X6 L
Alf's Cat 116 (40th Anniversary Edition), 1974, AU Babcock, 40p plus cover, 5x7 L
All American Amateur 51, Christmas 1974, Ernest P.Witte, 4p 5X8 L
Amateur Offerings 13, Martin & Willametta Keffer, 4p 5x8L
Boxwooder 65, Jake Warner, 8p plus cover 5x7 L
Cerebrations 17, Nov., Carla Patsuris, 4p 5x7 L
Communicator 17, Dwight Cross, 4p 5X8 L
Garret Grouch 12, Oct., Jack Hageman, 8p 5x8 L
Hermit's Gazette 31, Nov., Frank Cushing, 4p 5x7 L
Justitia Omnibus 1-2, Gary King, 4p 5x8 M
Limited Edition 18, Philip Cade, 8p plus cover 5x7 L
Lingual Grove 7, Nov., Howard Henderson, 4p 5x7 L
Morceau 32, Nov., Kenneth !\Ionson. 8p 5x7 L
NAPA West 8, Fall, Willat, Sheldon, Engebretsen. 12p plus cover 5x7 L
New Pioneer 1, Nov., Betty Humfleet, 1p 8xl0 L
Odyssey 4, Nov., Aimee Odessa, 4p 5x7 L
On the Prowell 5, Clarence Prowell, 4p 5x7 L
Original Entry 18, Keith Gray. 4p 4x5 L
People Watcher 25, Lauren Geringer. 4p 5X8 L
Phlugg 42, John S. Carroll. 1p 6x9 0
Prairie Dog 1. no date, H. Church, 1p 7x16 0
Rosewood Rambler 2, Leah Warner, 8p 3X5 L
Southtown Echo 5, Nov.. Charles Hatton, 8p 3X6 L
Wings of An Eagle 1. Gary King. 4p 5x8 M
Valley Echo 54. Web Ayres, 4p 4X6 L
Web 59, J. Ed Newman, 24p plus cover, 5x7 L
Wood Types, no number Nov., Sylvia & William Crawford.
4p 5x8 L

LCB 1974 - 9 Papers   (NA 97-3)
Battersean 51. Oct., Howard Radcliffe, 8p 4x5 L
J. Ed's Almanac 4, J. Ed Newman, 4p 4x5 L
Limculadle 8.. Nov., Bill Boys.. 4 p, 4.x5 L
My Word 11, Nov., Robert Williams Jr., 6p 5x7 L
National Calamity 15. Fred Liddle, 4p 5x7 L
Quipu 1, Oct., Ronald Ruble, 4p 2x5 L
Rhatt Race 18. Winter, Fred Liddle, 12p & cover 4X6 L
Soupcon 4. Sept.. Ruth & Bob Hill. 4p 4x6 L
Typeration 28. Nov., GUY Botterill, 4p 4X6 L

GLENN ENGEBRETSEN, Historian